MAY 2017 in Detail

1

MON

2.30 - 4pm

THIS LITTLE GIRL & the DILLICATS

2

TUES

 1.00 - 4pm

ARTHUR JAMES

3

WED

 1.00 - 4pm

NOSTALJA

4

THURS

1.00 - 4pm 

ARTHUR JAMES

5

FRI

1.00 - 4pm

NOSTALJA

6

SAT

1.00 - 4pm

TBC

7

SUN

2.30 - 4pm

UK PAPER BAND

8

MON

 

 

9

TUES

1.00 - 4pm

ARTHUR JAMES

10

WED

1.00 - 4pm

NOSTALJA

11

THURS

1.00 - 4pm

ARTHUR JAMES

12

FRI

1.00 - 4pm

NICK KELLY

13

SAT

1.00 - 4pm

TBC

14

SUN

2.30 - 4pm

BEVERLEY BIG BAND

15

MON

 

 

16

TUES

1.00 - 4pm

ARTHUR JAMES

17

WED

1.00 - 4pm

NOSTALJA

18

THURS

1.00 - 4pm

ARTHUR JAMES

19

FRI

1.00 - 4pm

NOSTALJA

20

SAT

1.00 - 4pm

NICK KELLY

 

SUN

2.30 - 4pm

CANTIUM BRASS BAND

22

MON

 

 

23

TUES

1.00 - 4pm

ARTHUR JAMES

24

WED

1.00 - 4pm

NOSTALJA

25

THURS

1.00 - 4pm

ARTHUR JAMES

26

FRI

1.00 - 4pm

NICK KELLY

27

SAT

1.30 - 4pm

MARTYN COURT

28

SUN

2.30 - 4pm

GOOSEBUMPS

29

MON

2.30 - 4pm

HOT RATS

30

TUES

1.00 - 4pm

ARHTUR JAMES

31

WED

1.00 - 4pm

NOSTALJA

 

SUMMER WEEKENDS OVERVIEW

MAY
1 MON 2.30 - 4pm THIS LITTLE GIRL & the DILLICATS
  7 SUN 2.30 - 4pm UK PAPER BAND
  14 SUN 2.30 - 4pm BEVERLEY BIG BAND
  20 SAT 2.30 - 4pm PAGE MASON SCHOOL OF DANCE
  21 SUN 2.30 - 4pm CANTIUM BRASS BAND
  28 SUN 2.30 - 4pm GOOSEBUMPS
  29 MON 2.30 - 4pm HOT RATS
JUNE 4 SUN 2.30 - 4pm KENT COASTAL CONCERT BAND
  10 SAT 1.30 - 4pm  MARYTN COURT
  11 SUN 2.30 - 4pm KENT POLICE BAND
  17-23 SAT - FRI   Dickens Festival
    SAT   WATERLOO
  18 SUN 3 - 4.30pm BAE SYSTEMS BAND
    SAT   ARMED FORCES DAY
  25 SUN 2.30 - 4pm INVICTA CONCERT BAND
JULY 1 SAT 2.30 - 4pm BECKENHAM CONCERT BAND
  2 SUN 2.30 - 4pm 1st WHITSTABLE SCOUT GROUP BAND
  ??? SAT-SUN   Broadstairs Victorians
  8 SAT 2.30 - 4pm THANET CONCERT BAND
  9 SUN 2.30 - 4pm FAVERSHAM MISSION BRASS BAND
  15 SAT 2.30 - 4pm EK1
  16 SUN 2.30 - 4pm SNOWDOWN COLLIERY BAND
  22 SAT 1 - 5pm SALSA AT THE BANDSTAND
  23 SUN 2.30 - 4pm BIRCHINGTON SILVER BAND
  29 SAT 2.30 - 4pm JOHN MYHILL JAZZ BAND
  30 SUN 2.30 - 4pm CRYSTAL PALACE BAND
AUG 5 SAT 2pm - 4pm BURT BUTLER'S JAZZ PILGRIMS
  6 SUN 2.30 - 4pm BETTESHANGER BAND
  11-18 FRI - FRI ALL DAY FOLK WEEK
  23 WED   WATER GALA
  19 SAT 2.00 - 4pm CUBE - Chamber Jazz Quartet with Jamie Moore
  20 SUN 2.30 - 4pm EAST PECKHAM SILVER BAND
  26 SAT 2.30 - 4pm CITY OF CANTERBURY BAND
  27 SUN 2.30 - 4pm FAIRISLE
  28 MON 2.30 - 4pm HYPERACTIVE
SEPTEMBER 3 SUN 2.30 - 4pm GRAVESEND BOROUGH BAND
  10 SUN 2.30 - 4pm WHITSTABLE BRASS BAND